Our Staff

God has blessed the Bethel Church family with a fabulous ministry team. This group of men and women are uniquely gifted and experienced, bringing together a wide scope of experience and training to equip the Bethel family for the work of ministry (Ephesians 4:11-12).

We value your prayers and your encouragement. All of us pastors and directors, administrative assistants, receptionists, building services crew, technical support staff and others are here to serve. Our greatest desire is to help you know to Jesus deeply so you can live for Him with joy and purpose.

You can reach our staff by phone at 701.232.4476 or by e-mail.

  • Andy Veith

    Senior Pastor
  • Gary Siefers

    Senior Associate Pastor
  • Jonas Bundy

    Connections Pastor
  • Anthony Hubin

    Worship Arts Pastor
  • Craig Johnson

    Disciple-making Pastor
  • Allison Schmidlin

    Bethel Kids Director
  • Loree Veith, LPC

    Counseling Director
  • Verona Winkler

    Care Ministry Director
  • Rachelle Allen

    Event Coordinator
    • Stephanie Anderson

      Student Ministry Intern
      • Wanda Arnhalt

        Administrative Assistant to Global Outreach/Finance Assistant
      • Sueann Chase

        Administrative Assistant to Connections Ministry
      • Arlene Cullen

        Receptionist
      • Emily Dockter

        Administrative Assistant to Student Ministry
      • Curt Eriksmoen

        Facilities Team
        • Jean Frueh

          Traditions Coordinator
          • Michael Gehrtz

            Event Technician
            • Josh Graham

              Music Director
            • Megan Hagel

              Director of Communications and IT
            • Tracey Hallstrom

              Administrative Assistant to Bethel Kids
            • Amy Hashbarger

              Associate Director of Bethel Women
            • Sam Hauge

              Facilities Team
              • Glenn Heinsch

                Upward Sports Director
              • Kirsten Hestdalen

                Finance Manager
              • Erin Hill

                Event Coordinator
                • Karissa Hochstetler

                  Kitchen Ministry Coordinator
                • Tracy Holwagner

                  Administrative Assistant to Counseling
                • Beret Huck

                  Counselor
                • Lucas James

                  Worship Leader (Kindred Campus)
                • Tim Jaycox

                  Event Technician
                  • Laurel Johnson

                    Receptionist
                  • Karena Kuhnley

                    Administrative Assistant to the Senior Pastor
                    • Callie Peterson

                      Administrative Assistant to Worship Ministries
                    • Alan Leiseth

                      Maintenance Tech
                      • Ramona Leiseth

                        Administrative Assistant to Care Ministry
                      • Diana Lind

                        Bethel Kids Sunday Morning Supervisor
                        • Lydia Lind

                          Videographer
                        • Nicole Lofgren

                          AWANA Ministry Director
                        • Jason Moats

                          Facilities Team
                          • Chris Morton

                            Preschool Coordinator
                          • Andre Nelson

                            Student Ministry Intern
                            • Heather Nelson

                              Administrative Assistant to Women's Ministry
                            • Sandra Payne

                              Administrative Assistant to Adult Disciple-making
                            • Connie Peterson

                              Care Ministry Chaplain
                              • Bob Possen

                                Care Ministry Chaplain
                                • Nancy Rossland

                                  Event Coordinator
                                  • James Sayler

                                    Facilities Team
                                    • Sam Schroeder

                                      Youth Transition Team
                                    • Titus Torkelson

                                      Worship Tech Coordinator
                                    • Bruce Welgraven

                                      Facilities Manager
                                    • Heidi Wendt

                                      Receptionist
                                    • Kels Westra

                                      Event Technician
                                      • Delia Williams

                                        Care Ministry Chaplain and Stephen Ministry Leader
                                      • Kristine Winston

                                        Office Manager
                                      • Aaron Zinter

                                        Choir Director